Chairs /Coordinators / Directors

Liberal Arts & Professional Studies [LAPS]

Department Chair

Business

William Allen

Madison 214-B

4455

English

Jackie Beamen

Madison 214-C

4370

History/Philosophy/Political Science

Patrick Hughes

Madison 314-D

4319

Languages & Communications

Martine Howard

Madison 302-B

4744

Psychology & Behavioral Sciences

Michael Colbert

Madison 214-E

4307

Public Safety

Thomas Riddle

Madison 202-B

4779

Program Coordinator

Academic Skills English

Lesley Fredericks

College Hall 228

1246

CADD/CIM

Melvin Roberts

CIM 302

4942

Communications

Drew Jacobs

Lincoln 002

4217

Computer Information Systems

Bernadette Carlin

CIM-113-S

4423

Engineering Technologies/Photonics

Lawrence Chatman

CIM 302

4523

Engineering Technologies/Photonics

Lawrence Chatman

CIM 302

4523

Early Childhood Education

Lisa Zappetti

Madison 209-C

4502

Education – Elementary/Secondary

Jane Weber

Madison 302-C

4766

English.AA/Literature

Tony Spatola

Lincoln 002-B

4373

English as a Second Language (FA18)

Hoda Zaki

Madison 314-E

4292

English as a Second Language (SP19)

Stephen McCoy

Madison 314-D

4742

Fire Science

Peter Finley

RETC – Lakeland

4024

Human Services

Fatemah Sedighi

Madison 112

4535

Speech

Allison Green

Lincoln 004

4362

Paralegal / Office Systems Technology

Sondi Lee

Madison 202-D

4558

Performing Arts

Michael Billingsley

Lincoln 14

4563

Police Academy

Orlando Cuevas

RETC-102 – Lakeland

4986

Director

Addictions Counseling

LeRoy Stanford

Madison 206

4505

Automotive Technology

Christopher Gallo

Truman 100-A

4544

Computer Graphics / Computer Systems Technology

Richard Dolan

CIM-101

4518

Engineering & Technology

Kevin Schmidt

CIM 301

4517 & 4991

Police Academy

Orlando Cuevas

RETC-102 – Lakeland

4986

Math, Science & Health Careers (MSHC)

Department Chair

Academic Skills Math

Sandi Tannen

Halpern 329-H

4733

CADD / CIM

Melvin Roberts

CIM 302

4942

Biology

Rita Connolly

Halpern 239

4462

Chemistry/Biotechnology

William Lavell

Halpern 329-F

4478

Engineering Technologies/Photonics

Lawrence Chatman

CIM 302

4523

Health & Exercise Science

Nicholas DiCicco

Papiano Gym 118

4264

Mathematics

Joseph Diaco

Madison 302-A

4207

Physics

Leonid Khazan

Halpern 329-J

4320

Program Coordinator

Allied Health Partnerships

Betty Joynes

Madison 209-A

4324

Computer Science

William Mink

CIM 207-C

4769

Dental Assisting

Roxane Terranova

Halpern 329-G

4471

Dental Hygiene Clinic Supervisor

Barbara Iuliucci

Halpern 117-C

4491

Food and Nutrition Science

Marsha Patrick

Halpern 117-N

4665

Surgical Technololgy

David Pilla

Halpern 329-A

4566

Math, Science & Health Careers (MSHC)

Director

Dental Programs

Catherine Boos

Halpern 117-D

4490

Health Information Technology

Linda Meskoy

College Hall 213-G

1331

Nursing Programs

Alternate Contact:
Susan Hansen

Halpern 329

4359

Veterinary Techonology

Margaret Dorsey

Truman 129

4205

Vision Care Technology / Ophthalmic Science

Daniel Banks

CIM-116-S

5102