athletic-home-web

Cross Country at CCC

Men and Women's


Cross Country Coaching Staff

merkh Wayne Merkh

(856) 316-2801 | wmerkh@camdencc.edu





Screen Shot 2015-09-11 at 3  Michele Gegenheimer

(856) 628-1725 | michele.gegenheimer@gmail.com





team-photo


Jason Hyland-1

Jason Hyland
Audubon High School
Audubon, NJ

Kevin Fennimorey-2

Kevin Fennimore
Audubon High School
Mt. Ephraim, NJ

Chris Townsend-3

Chris Townsend
Eastern Regional High School
Berlin, NJ

 

dakota-crabbe-4
Dakota Crabbe
Easter Regional High School
Voorhees, NJ

 

david-tai-5
David Tai
Cherry Hill East High School
Cherry Hill, NJ

 

alexander-goodkind-6
Alexander Goodkind
Cherry Hill East High School
Cherry Hill, NJ

 

alexis-rodier-7
Alexis Rodier
Audubon High School
Bellmawr, NJ



kaylee-lovern-8
Kaylee Lovern
Gloucester City High School
Gloucester, NJ



 alyssa-fario-9
Alyssa Fario
Overbrook High School
Pine Hill, NJ




Team History


2016

Head Coach: Wayne Merkh | Assistant Coach: Michele Gegenheimer

 9/1  Bryn Mawr Invitational Rose Tree Park,
Media, PA
NO TEAMSCORING
 9/10  Dukes Invitational Cumberland County College, Vineland, NJ
MEN: 4th place
 9/17  Bill Fritz Invitational
Rowan University
Glassboro, NJ
MEN: 16th place
WOMEN: 12th place
 9/24  Osprey Open Stockton University
Galloway Twp, NJ
MEN: 14th place
WOMEN: 15th place
 10/8 Jack St. Clair Memorial Belmont Plateau, Philadelphia, PA
MEN: 20th place
 10/15  Inter-Regional Border Battle
Rowan University,
Glassboro, NJ
MEN: 22nd place
WOMEN: 15th place
 10/30  NJCAA Region XIX Championships Branch Brook Park,
Newark, NJ
MEN: 10th place
WOMEN: 3rd place
 11/12 NJCAA National Championships Finger Lakes Community College, Canandaigua, NY
WOMEN: 8th place


2015

Head Coach: Wayne Merkh | Assistant Coach: Michele Gegenheimer

 9/1  Bryn Mawr Invitational Rose Tree Park,
Media, PA
NO TEASCORING
 9/12  Dukes Invitational Cumberland County College, Vineland, NJ
MEN: 3rd place
WOMEN: 3rd place
 9/19  Penn St. Brandywine     Invitational Penn St. Brandywine University,
Media, PA
MEN: 4th place
WOMEN: 2nd place
 9/26  Osprey Invitational Stockton Univiversity
Galloway Twp. NJ
MEN: 13th place
WOMEN: 13th place
 10/10  Jack St. Clair Memorial Belmont Plateau, Philadelphia, PA
MEN: 15th place
WOMEN: 12th place
 10/17  Alvernia Invitational Reading, PA
MEN: 5th place
 10/25  NJCAA Region XIX Championships
Branch Brook Park, Newark, NJ
MEN: 3rd place  WOMEN: 5th place
 11/7 NJCAA National Championships Holyoke Community College, Westfield, MA
MEN: 14th place
WOMEN:12th place

2014
Head Coach: Wayne Merkh

 8/30  Delaware Valley College Invitational
Doylestown, PA
WOMEN:10th place
 9/6  Highlander Invitational
Cairn Uniniversity
Langhorne, PA
MEN: 12th place
WOMEN: 17th place
 9/13  Dukes Invitational Cumberland County College, Vineland, NJ  MEN: 4th place
WOMEN: 2nd place
 9/20 Penn St. Brandywine Invitational Penn St. Brandywine University,
Media, PA
MEN: 3rd place
WOMEN: 4th place
 10/4  Goldey Beacom Invitational
Banning Park, Wilmington, DE
WOMEN: 7th place
 10/11  Jack St. Clair Memorial
Belmont Plateau, Philadelphia PA
WOMEN:15th place
 10/25 NJCAA Region XIX Championships
Branch Brook Park, Newark, NJ
MEN: 9th place
WOMEN: 2nd place
 11/8 NJCAA National Championships Finger Lakes Community College,
Canandaigua, NY

WOMEN: 14th place




NJCAA Division III       Region XIX 1st Team


Alyssa Fario                             2016

Savino Borreggine                   2015

Matt Walker                              2015

 

NJCAA Division III     Garden State Athletic Conference 1st Team


Alyssa Fario                                          2016

Susan Snuffin                                       2016